Germian/Nouns: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 213: Line 213:
|-
|-
| {{term|fervant}} || relative
| {{term|fervant}} || relative
|-
| {{term|ansestor}} || ancestor
|-
| {{term|desendant}} || descendant
|-
|-
| {{term|fuster}} || fetus
| {{term|fuster}} || fetus
Line 219: Line 223:
|-
|-
| {{term|cinder}} || progeny, child, kid
| {{term|cinder}} || progeny, child, kid
|-
| {{term|vaise}} || orphan
|-
|-
| {{term|twiling}} || twin
| {{term|twiling}} || twin
Line 324: Line 330:
|-
|-
| {{term|jaing}} || spouse, martial partner
| {{term|jaing}} || spouse, martial partner
|-
| {{term|wid}} || wid, widow, widower
|-
|-
| {{term|liivde}} || love, my love
| {{term|liivde}} || love, my love
1,604

edits

Navigation menu