1,604
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|antvoorden}} || to answer | | {{term|antvoorden}} || to answer | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|ariiven}} || to breathe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|artikuleren}} || to articulate | | {{term|artikuleren}} || to articulate | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|brenen}} || to burn | | {{term|brenen}} || to burn | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|bringen}} || to bring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|draagen}} || to carry | | {{term|draagen}} || to carry | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cugen}} || to chew | | {{term|cugen}} || to chew | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|dansen}} || to dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|deelen}} || to share | | {{term|deelen}} || to share | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|departen}} || to depart, to go away | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|douden}} || to kill | | {{term|douden}} || to kill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dragen}} || to drag | | {{term|dragen}} || to drag | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|draiven}} || to drive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dreiden}} || to turn | | {{term|dreiden}} || to turn | ||
| Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
| {{term|dropen}} || to drop | | {{term|dropen}} || to drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|druken}} || to push | | {{term|druken}} || to push, to shove | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dumcen}} || to denounce | | {{term|dumcen}} || to denounce | ||
| Line 68: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|elderen}} || to parent | | {{term|elderen}} || to parent | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|enteren}} || to enter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|falen}} || to fall | | {{term|falen}} || to fall | ||
| Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fiilen}} || to multiply | | {{term|fiilen}} || to multiply | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|fliien}} || to flee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fliigen}} || to fly | | {{term|fliigen}} || to fly | ||
| Line 82: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|flouten}} || to float | | {{term|flouten}} || to float | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|folgen}} || to follow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fosteren}} || to raise (foster) | | {{term|fosteren}} || to raise (foster) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 115: | ||
| {{term|glaiden}} || to glide | | {{term|glaiden}} || to glide | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|gouen}} || | | {{term|gouen}} || to go | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|graven}} || to dig | | {{term|graven}} || to dig | ||
| Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hiken}} || to hiccup | | {{term|hiken}} || to hiccup | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|hopen}} || to jump, to leap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hooren}} || to hear | | {{term|hooren}} || to hear | ||
| Line 152: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lahen}} || to laugh | | {{term|lahen}} || to laugh | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|laiden}} || to lead | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|leegen}} || to lie (lay) | | {{term|leegen}} || to lie (lay) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|moven}} || to move (something) | | {{term|moven}} || to move (something) | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|neeren}} || to approach | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|neimen}} || to take | | {{term|neimen}} || to take | ||
| Line 182: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|opvoxen}} || to grow up | | {{term|opvoxen}} || to grow up | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|overneimen}} || to overtake | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|persuuen}} || to pursue | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|plisen, urineren}} || to pee, to urinate | | {{term|plisen, urineren}} || to pee, to urinate | ||
| Line 188: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|puupen, defekeren}} || to poop, to defecate | | {{term|puupen, defekeren}} || to poop, to defecate | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|raiden}} || to ride | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|raisen}} || to raise (lift up) | | {{term|raisen}} || to raise (lift up) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|reekenen}} || to count | | {{term|reekenen}} || to count | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|reicen}} || to reach | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|renen}} || to run | | {{term|renen}} || to run | ||
| Line 214: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|selekten}} || to select | | {{term|selekten}} || to select | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|senden}} || to send | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|sensen}} || to sense | | {{term|sensen}} || to sense | ||
| Line 292: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|undviden}} || to avoid | | {{term|undviden}} || to avoid | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|vandelen}} || to walk, to wander | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vasen}} || to wash | | {{term|vasen}} || to wash | ||
edits