Germian/Nouns: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 663: Line 663:
| {{term|invertebrat}} || invertebrate
| {{term|invertebrat}} || invertebrate
|-
|-
|+ Invertebrates
| {{term|'''''incekt'''''}} || '''''insect, bug'''''
|-
| {{term|incekt}} || insect, bug
|-
|-
| {{term|bii}} || honey bee
| {{term|bii}} || honey bee
Line 697: Line 695:
| {{term|xornet}} || hornet
| {{term|xornet}} || hornet
|-
|-
|}
| {{term|'''''xaaldiir'''''}} || '''''crustacean'''''
 
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
|+ Crustaceans
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
|-
| {{term|xaaldiir}} || crustacean
|-
|-
| {{term|krabe}} || crab
| {{term|krabe}} || crab
|-
|-
|}
| {{term|'''''molusk'''''}} || '''''mollusk'''''
 
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;"
|+ Mollusks
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English
|-
| {{term|molusk}} || mollusk
|-
|-
| {{term|ingkfic}} || squid
| {{term|ingkfic}} || squid
1,604

edits

Navigation menu