1,604
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 662: | Line 662: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|invertebrat}} || invertebrate | | {{term|invertebrat}} || invertebrate | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|lairv}} || larva | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|'''''molusk'''''}} || '''''mollusk''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|musklam}} || clam | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nautilus}} || nautilus | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cneegil}} || snail | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ingkfic}} || squid | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|oktapus}} || octopus | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kuttel}} || cuttlefish | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|'''''antropod'''''}} || '''''anthropod''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|pherst keliseraat}} || horseshoe crab | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|araknid}} || arachnid | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spine}} || spider | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|xaaldiir}} || crustacean | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|krabe}} || crab | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|'''''incekt'''''}} || '''''insect, bug''''' | | {{term|'''''incekt'''''}} || '''''insect, bug''''' | ||
| Line 668: | Line 696: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|bjuutel}} || beetle | | {{term|bjuutel}} || beetle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fjyyv}} || fly | | {{term|fjyyv}} || fly | ||
| Line 676: | Line 702: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|houmel}} || bumblebee | | {{term|houmel}} || bumblebee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|laus}} || louse | | {{term|laus}} || louse | ||
| Line 688: | Line 712: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vleerling}} || butterfly | | {{term|vleerling}} || butterfly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|xing}} || wasp | | {{term|xing}} || wasp | ||
| Line 695: | Line 717: | ||
| {{term|xornet}} || hornet | | {{term|xornet}} || hornet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|''''' | | {{term|'''''knidarian'''''}} || '''''cnidarian''''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|qaale}} || jellyfish | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|koral}} || coral | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|haavanemoon}} || sea anemone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|''''' | | {{term|'''''wurm'''''}} || '''''worm''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|'''''spants'''''}} || '''''sponge''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|'''''ekinoderm'''''}} || '''''echinoderm''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|'''''onykofora'''''}} || '''''velvet worm/onychophora''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits