143
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|[ŋ] | |[ŋ] | ||
|ᄋ (coda) | |ᄋ (coda) | ||
|} | |||
== Grammar == | |||
=== Particles === | |||
Kundara uses a handful of particles or postpositions to mark important roles or relationships between words | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Particle | |||
!Use | |||
!Jap. Eq. | |||
!Used after | |||
|- | |||
|가 | |||
|Marks the topic | |||
|が | |||
|Nouns | |||
|- | |||
|가 | |||
|Marks a question | |||
|か | |||
|Verbs | |||
|- | |||
|워 | |||
|Marks the object | |||
|を | |||
|Nouns | |||
|- | |||
|두 | |||
|Genitive particle | |||
|の | |||
|Nouns | |||
|- | |||
|바 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marks the subject | |||
| rowspan="2" |は | |||
|Nouns | |||
|- | |||
|느 | |||
|Nouns | |||
|- | |||
|니 | |||
|Marks position or direction | |||
|に、へ | |||
|Nouns | |||
|- | |||
|알 | |||
|Connects nominal adjectives | |||
|な | |||
|Adjectives | |||
|- | |||
|드 | |||
|Conects words together | |||
|で | |||
|Everything | |||
|} | |} |
edits