569
edits
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below are sample texts for the [[Saxuma]] language. | Below are sample texts for the [[Saxuma]] language. | ||
{| | {| style="background-color: silver;" | ||
|+ Glossing key | |+ Glossing key | ||
| '''{{sc|1}}''' || first person |- | | '''{{sc|1}}''' || first person | ||
| '''{{sc|2}}''' || second person |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|3}}''' || third person |- | | '''{{sc|2}}''' || second person | ||
| '''{{sc|abs}}''' || absolutive |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|attr}}''' || attributive |- | | '''{{sc|3}}''' || third person | ||
| '''{{sc|caus}}''' || causative |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|cons}}''' || construct |- | | '''{{sc|abs}}''' || absolutive | ||
| '''{{sc|dat}}''' || dative |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|def}}''' || definitive |- | | '''{{sc|attr}}''' || attributive | ||
| '''{{sc|dual}}''' || dual |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|fut}}''' || future |- | | '''{{sc|caus}}''' || causative | ||
| '''{{sc|gen}}''' || genitive |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|hab}}''' || habitual |- | | '''{{sc|cons}}''' || construct | ||
| '''{{sc|hs}}''' || hearsay |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|hort}}''' || hortative |- | | '''{{sc|dat}}''' || dative | ||
| '''{{sc|inch}}''' || inchoative |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|inf}}''' || inferential |- | | '''{{sc|def}}''' || definitive | ||
| '''{{sc|int}}''' || intuitive |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|neg}}''' || negative |- | | '''{{sc|dual}}''' || dual | ||
| '''{{sc|p}}''' || plural |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|past}}''' || past |- | | '''{{sc|fut}}''' || future | ||
| '''{{sc|perf}}''' || perfective |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|pros}}''' || prospective |- | | '''{{sc|gen}}''' || genitive | ||
| '''{{sc|ref}}''' || reflexive |- | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|s}}''' || singular |- | | '''{{sc|hab}}''' || habitual | ||
| '''{{sc|sup}}''' || | |- | ||
| '''{{sc|hs}}''' || hearsay | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|hort}}''' || hortative | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|inch}}''' || inchoative | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|inf}}''' || inferential | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|int}}''' || intuitive | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|moon}}''' || moon | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|neg}}''' || negative | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|p}}''' || plural | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|past}}''' || past | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|perf}}''' || perfective | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|pros}}''' || prospective | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|ref}}''' || reflexive | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|s}}''' || singular | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|sun}}''' || sun | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{sc|sup}}''' || superessive | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits