Natalician: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
86 bytes removed ,  15 November 2024
Line 460: Line 460:
====Inflection====
====Inflection====
A Natalician noun has no gender.
A Natalician noun has no gender.
There are eight regular inflectional affixes in Natalician.
There are seven regular inflectional affixes in Natalician.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 483: Line 483:
|progressive
|progressive
|gerunds or participles
|gerunds or participles
|-
| -en/-ed
|[[Grammatical aspect|Aspect]]
|[[Perfect (grammar)|perfect]]
|[[verb]]s
|-
|-
| -ed/-t
| -ed/-t
408

edits

Navigation menu