Natalician: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
155 bytes removed ,  15 November 2024
Line 484: Line 484:
|gerunds or participles
|gerunds or participles
|-
|-
| -ed/-t
| -t&t
|[[Grammatical tense|Tense]]
|[[Grammatical tense|Tense]]
|[[Past tense|past]] ([[Simple aspect|simple]])
|[[Past tense|past]] ([[Simple aspect|simple]])
|[[verb]]s
|[[verb]]s
|-
|-
| -s
| -(ĕ)m
|[[Grammatical person|Person]], number, aspect, tense
|[[Grammatical person|3rd person]] singular present [[Indicative mood|indicative]]
|[[verb]]s
|-
| -er
|[[Degree of comparison]]
|[[Degree of comparison]]
|[[comparative]]
|[[comparative]]
|[[adjective]]s and [[adverbs]]
|[[adjective]]s and [[adverbs]]
|-
|-
| -est
| -
|[[Degree of comparison]]
|[[Degree of comparison]]
|[[superlative]]
|[[superlative]]
408

edits

Navigation menu