902
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The language known as '''ɪɴʀᴜ̂ᴢ·ᴠᴀⅹ·ᴠᴀᴛᴜ̂ᴍ''' is a conlang being created and developed by [[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]]. It is part of the [[Yrḳuti]] conworlding project. | The language known as '''ɪɴʀᴜ̂ᴢ·ᴠᴀⅹ·ᴠᴀᴛᴜ̂ᴍ''' is a conlang being created and developed by [[User:Nicolasstraccia|Nicolás Straccia]]. It is part of the [[Yrḳuti]] conworlding project. | ||
{| style="margin:3%" | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
! align=left|A verb: | |||
|- | |||
|''rakne ro vota natnaxûzrı tal nene'' | |||
|- | |||
|/ˈrɐk.nɘ ˈro ˈvo.tɐ nɐ.ˈxuː.ʐːɪ ˈtʰɐl ˈnɘ.nɘ/ | |||
|- | |||
|rakne ro vota nat-{naxûz}-ri tal nene | |||
|- | |||
|{{sc|pret.perf.unc}} {{sc|pret.perf}} {{sc|prosp}} {{sc|neg}}-{to.settle}-{{sc|neg}} {{sc|q}} {{sc|srp}} | |||
|- | |||
|"could not have had been about to have settled? (is a surprise to me)" | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
! align=left|A noun: | |||
|- | |||
|''dalaztûm'' | |||
|- | |||
|/dɐ.lɐz.ˈtʰuːmⁿ/ | |||
|- | |||
|dal-azt=ûm | |||
|- | |||
|{{sc|col}}-water={{sc|cli.nom}} | |||
|- | |||
|"the water" | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
! align=left|Something idiomatic: | |||
|- | |||
|''azuvaxunûr'' | |||
|- | |||
|/ʔɐ.zu.vɐ.hu.ˈnuːɾ/ | |||
|- | |||
|azûm-vax-xûnûr | |||
|- | |||
|river-{{sc|gen}}-hammer | |||
|- | |||
|"hammer of the river" → "rapids" | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Conlangs]][[Category:A priori]][[Category:Artlangs]][[Category:Yrḳuti]][[Category:User:Nicolasstraccia]] | [[Category:Conlangs]][[Category:A priori]][[Category:Artlangs]][[Category:Yrḳuti]][[Category:User:Nicolasstraccia]] |
edits