Oltic: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 301: Line 301:
|-
|-
! {{gcl|NOM}}
! {{gcl|NOM}}
| rowspan="2"| -ς || rowspan="2"| -ες
| rowspan="2"| -ς|| rowspan="2"| -ες
|-
|-
! {{gcl|VOC}}
! {{gcl|VOC}}
Line 311: Line 311:
| -ος || -ον
| -ος || -ον
|}
|}
|}
Final consonants in nominative singular consonant-stem nouns reduce as follows.
{| class="IPA wikitable"
! δ, ζ, θ, σ, τ
! rowspan="3"| -ς
| -ς
|-
! β, γ, κ, ξ, π, φ, χ, ψ, ϝ
| -ξ
|-
! λ, μ, ν, ρ
| -{λ/μ/ν/ρ}ς
|}
|}
====Pronouns====
====Pronouns====
===Verbs===
===Verbs===
===Adjectives===
===Adjectives===
108,446

edits

Navigation menu