Akhyan: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 361: Line 361:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Akranta (a-stems)
|+Akranta (a-stems) Example: Koşçha ကးသ်ထ "Storeroom"
!Case
! rowspan="2" |Case
! colspan="2" |Layout
! colspan="2" |Example
|-
!Singular
!Plural
!Singular
!Singular
!Plural
!Plural
Line 371: Line 376:
| -e
| -e
-အဲ
-အဲ
|Koşçh'''a'''
ကးၑ်ဌ
|Koşçh'''e'''
ကးၑ်ဌဲ
|-
|-
|'''Ergative'''
|'''Ergative'''
Line 377: Line 386:
| -ene
| -ene
-အဲနဲ
-အဲနဲ
|Koşçh'''ane'''
ကးၑ်ဌနဲ
|Koşçh'''ene'''
ကးၑ်ဌဲနဲ
|-
|-
|'''Accusative'''
|'''Accusative'''
Line 383: Line 396:
| -as
| -as
-အသ်
-အသ်
|Koşçh'''am'''
ကးၑ်ဌမ်
|Koşçh'''as'''
ကးၑ်ဌသ်
|-
|-
|'''Genitive'''
|'''Genitive'''
Line 389: Line 406:
| -os
| -os
-အးသ်
-အးသ်
|Koşçh'''arum'''
ကးၑ်ဌရုမ်
|Koşçh'''os'''
ကးၑ်ဌးသ်
|-
|-
|'''Dative'''
|'''Dative'''
Line 395: Line 416:
| -anya
| -anya
-အနျ
-အနျ
|Koşçh'''avya'''
ကးၑ်ဌဘျ
|Koşçh'''anya'''
ကးၑ်ဌနျ
|-
|-
|'''Ablative'''
|'''Ablative'''
Line 401: Line 426:
| -aye
| -aye
-အယဲ
-အယဲ
|Koşçh'''aya'''
ကးၑ်ဌယ
|Koşçh'''aye'''
ကးၑ်ဌယဲ
|-
|-
|'''Locative'''
|'''Locative'''
Line 407: Line 436:
| -evya
| -evya
-အဲဘျ
-အဲဘျ
|Koşçh'''i'''
ကးၑ်ဌိ
|Koşçh'''evya'''
ကးၑ်ဌဲဘျ
|-
|-
|'''Instrumental'''
|'''Instrumental'''
Line 413: Line 446:
| -avis
| -avis
-အဘိသ်
-အဘိသ်
|Koşçh'''avi'''
ကးၑ်ဌဘိ
|Koşçh'''avis'''
ကးၑ်ဌဘိသ်
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Zeokçho (o-stems)
|+Zeokçho (o-stems) Example: Nintalpo "Bed"
!Case
! rowspan="2" |Case
! colspan="2" |Layout
! colspan="2" |Example
|-
!Singular
!Plural
!Singular
!Singular
!Plural
!Plural
Line 425: Line 467:
| -ai
| -ai
-အေ
-အေ
|Nintalp'''o'''
နိန်တလ်ပး
|Nintalp'''ai'''
နိန်တလ်ပေ
|-
|-
|'''Ergative'''
|'''Ergative'''
Line 431: Line 477:
| -ones
| -ones
-အးနဲသ်
-အးနဲသ်
|Nintalp'''one'''
နိန်တလ်ပးနဲ
|Nintalp'''ones'''
နိန်တလ်ပးနဲသ်
|-
|-
|'''Accusative'''
|'''Accusative'''
Line 437: Line 487:
| -ovas
| -ovas
-အးဘသ်
-အးဘသ်
|Nintalp'''um'''
နိန်တလ်ပုမ်
|Nintalp'''ovas'''
နိန်တလ်ပးဘသ်
|-
|-
|'''Genitive'''
|'''Genitive'''
Line 443: Line 497:
| -unas
| -unas
-အုနသ်
-အုနသ်
|Nintalp'''una'''
နိန်တလ်ပုန
|Nintalp'''unas'''
နိန်တလ်ပုနသ်
|-
|-
|'''Dative'''
|'''Dative'''
Line 449: Line 507:
| -os
| -os
-အးသ်
-အးသ်
|Nintalp'''us'''
နိန်တလ်ပုသ်
|Nintalp'''os'''
နိန်တလ်ပးသ်
|-
|-
|'''Ablative'''
|'''Ablative'''
Line 455: Line 517:
| -om
| -om
-အးမ်
-အးမ်
|Nintalp'''au'''
နိန်တလ်ပီ
|Nintalp'''om'''
နိန်တလ်ပးမ်
|-
|-
|'''Locative'''
|'''Locative'''
Line 461: Line 527:
| -evya
| -evya
-အဲဘျ
-အဲဘျ
|Nintalp'''i'''
နိန်တလ်ပိ
|Nintalp'''evya'''
နိန်တလ်ပဲဘျ
|-
|-
|'''Instrumental'''
|'''Instrumental'''
Line 467: Line 537:
| -aus
| -aus
-အီသ်
-အီသ်
|Nintalp'''aun'''
နိန်တလ်ပီန်
|Nintalp'''aus'''
နိန်တလ်ပသ်ီ
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Mitaveş (Consonant stems)
|+Mitaveş (Consonant stems)
!Case
! rowspan="2" |Case
! colspan="2" |Layout
! colspan="2" |Example
|-
!Singular
!Plural
!Singular
!Singular
!Plural
!Plural
Line 478: Line 557:
| -es
| -es
-အဲသ်
-အဲသ်
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Ergative'''
|'''Ergative'''
Line 484: Line 565:
| -nes
| -nes
-နဲသ်
-နဲသ်
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Accusative'''
|'''Accusative'''
Line 490: Line 573:
| -ya
| -ya
-ယ
-ယ
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Genitive'''
|'''Genitive'''
Line 496: Line 581:
| -yum
| -yum
-ယုမ်
-ယုမ်
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Dative'''
|'''Dative'''
Line 502: Line 589:
| -we
| -we
-ဝဲ
-ဝဲ
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Ablative'''
|'''Ablative'''
Line 508: Line 597:
| -u
| -u
-အု
-အု
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Locative'''
|'''Locative'''
Line 514: Line 605:
| -o
| -o
-အး
-အး
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Instrumental'''
|'''Instrumental'''
Line 520: Line 613:
| -au
| -au
-အီ
-အီ
|}
|
 
|
The following above is an outline for Akhyan noun or adjective declension. Below are examples of actual Akhyan declension.
{| class="wikitable"
|+Akranta Example
!Case
!Singular
!Plural
|-
|'''Intransitive'''
| kosth'''a'''
ကးသ်ထ
| kosth'''e'''
ကးသ်ထဲ
|-
|'''Ergative'''
| -kosth'''ane'''
ကးသ်ထနဲ
| kosth'''ene'''
ကးသ်ထဲနဲ
|-
|'''Accusative'''
| kosth'''am'''
ကးသ်ထမ်
| kosth'''as'''
ကးသ်ထသ်
|-
|'''Genitive'''
| kosth'''arum'''
ကးသ်ထရုမ်
| kosth'''os'''
ကးသ်ထးသ်
|-
|'''Dative'''
| kosth'''avya'''
ကးသ်ထဘျ
| kosth'''anya'''
ကးသ်ထနျ
|-
|'''Ablative'''
| kosth'''aya'''
ကးသ်ထယ
| kosth'''aye'''
ကးသ်ထယဲ
|-
|'''Locative'''
| kosth'''i'''
ကးသ်ထိ
| kosth'''evya'''
ကးသ်ထဲဘျ
|-
|'''Instrumental'''
| kosth'''avi'''
ကးသ်ထဘိ
| kosth'''avis'''
ကးသ်ထဘိသ်
|}
|}


63

edits

Navigation menu