202
edits
EnricoGalea (talk | contribs) |
EnricoGalea (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
| like🛑 | | like🛑 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ama'' | ||
| also | | also | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ragu'' | ||
| besides | | besides | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ismi'' | ||
| for example | | for example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''uilea'' | ||
| furthermore | | furthermore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''aima'' | ||
| hence | | hence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''epa'' | ||
| first(from last) | | first(from last) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ipa'' | ||
| last | | last | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''irje'' | ||
| later | | later | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''àmisa'' | ||
| meanwhile | | meanwhile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ekpaula'' | ||
| moreover | | moreover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''colo'' | ||
| next | | next | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''tufithutu'' | ||
| nevertheless | | nevertheless | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''tufithuru'' | ||
| nonetheless | | nonetheless | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''os'' | ||
| now | | now | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''rutufrithi'' | ||
| on the other hand | | on the other hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ruthutiti'' | ||
| soon | | soon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''firi'' | ||
| still | | still | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''rupa'' | ||
| such as | | such as | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''emèra'' | ||
| then | | then | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ' | | 'walawa'' | ||
| thereafter | | thereafter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''ekpa'' | ||
| therefore | | therefore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''soy'' | ||
| thus | | thus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''egma'' | ||
| too | | too | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''nuru'' | ||
| what | | what | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''sesi nuru'' | ||
| whatever | | whatever | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''sesi niri'' | ||
| whoever | | whoever | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''sensa'' | ||
| whereas | | whereas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''sesi noro'' | ||
| whomever | | whomever | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''senu'' | ||
| when | | when | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''sesi senu'' | ||
| whenever | |||
|- | |||
| ''ekreramunau'' | |||
| with this in mind | | with this in mind | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits