Arini: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
127 bytes removed ,  29 August
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 150: Line 150:


Although there is not much science with the Latin alphabet, and the stressed syllable can be marked by adding a hyphen after the vowel and the consonants are separated with a hyphen, For aesthetic reasons, some diacritics and alternate letters may be used, but they are not mandatory. However, here are those alternate letters (there are more, but they are less advisable or practical for the auxlang vision):
Although there is not much science with the Latin alphabet, and the stressed syllable can be marked by adding a hyphen after the vowel and the consonants are separated with a hyphen, For aesthetic reasons, some diacritics and alternate letters may be used, but they are not mandatory. However, here are those alternate letters (there are more, but they are less advisable or practical for the auxlang vision):
'''Digraphs'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Letters!!Dz!!Dzy!!Gz!!Ks!!Ps!!Ts!!Tsy
|-
!IPA
|ʣ||ʤ||ɡ͡z||k͡s||p͡s||ʦ||ʧ
|}


'''Optional letters'''
'''Optional letters'''
Line 171: Line 161:
!Optional
!Optional
|Ż||Ġ
|Ż||Ġ
| ||Ẍ||Ẋ
| ||Ẍ||Ẋ
| Q||Ṡ||Ċ
| Q||Ṡ||Ċ
|W
|W
Line 562: Line 552:
| Gy (Ÿ) || /ɡʲ/ || [ɟ] || n/a
| Gy (Ÿ) || /ɡʲ/ || [ɟ] || n/a
|-
|-
| Gv () || /ɡʷ/ || [w] || n/a
| Gv () || /ɡʷ/ || [w] || n/a
|-
|-
| Gz (Ẍ) || /gz/ || [ɡz̻] || [ɡz̻]
| Gz (Ẍ) || /gz/ || [ɡz̻] || [ɡz̻]

Navigation menu