9,171
edits
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) m (→Verb Modifiers) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
Blind characters can be used by themselves to symbolize single words, usually words with syntactic functions. | Blind characters can be used by themselves to symbolize single words, usually words with syntactic functions. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-exclam.gif|leed]] || ''leed'' || I | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-openpar.gif|sloon]] || ''sloon'' || you | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-ast.gif|xxxxx]] || ''fosh'' || he/she | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-perct.gif|xxxxx]] || ''tluht'' || it | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-tilde.gif|xxxxx]] || ''tleste'' || when | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-dollar.gif|xxxxx]] || ''tlande'' || where | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-plus.gif|xxxxx]] || ''otlai'' || like | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-under.gif|xxxxx]] || ''felde'' || because | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-closepar.gif|xxxxx]] || ''tlelma'' || if | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-equal.gif|xxxxx]] || ''aeram'' || to be | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-minus.gif|xxxxx]] || ''zraeram'' || not to be | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-caret.gif|xxxxx]] || ''auplen'' || there is | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-at.gif|xxxxx]] || ''zrauplen'' || there is not | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brooding-and.gif|xxxxx]] || ''daebuh'' || and | |||
|} | |||
==== Paired Characters ==== | ==== Paired Characters ==== |