Thulean: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
174 bytes added ,  8 March 2017
Line 110: Line 110:
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center;"
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center;"


!  rowspan="2" colspan="2"|
!  rowspan="2" colspan="3"|
!  rowspan="2"| Labial
!  rowspan="2"| Labial
!  colspan="2"| Alveolar
!  colspan="2"| Alveolar
Line 122: Line 122:
!  |Labialised
!  |Labialised
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | Sonorant
! rowspan="4" | Sonorant
! Nasal
! rowspan="2"| Nasal
! Fortis
| /mm/
| /nn/
|
| /ɲɲ/
| /ŋŋ/
| /ŋŋ<sup>w</sup>/
|
|-
! Lenis
| /m/
| /m/
| /n/
| /n/
|
|
| /ɲ/
| /ɲ/
Line 132: Line 142:
|
|
|-
|-
! Liquid
! rowspan="2"| Liquid
! Fortis
|
| /rr/
| /ll/
| /ʎʎ/
|
|
|
|-
! Lenis
|
|
| /r/
| /r/
| /l/
| /l/
| /ʎ/
| /ʎ/
|
|
Line 141: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | Stop
! rowspan="2" colspan="2"| Stop
! Fortis
! Fortis
|  /pp/
|  /pp/
Line 160: Line 180:
| /ʔ/
| /ʔ/
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" |Fricative
! rowspan="2" colspan="2"|Fricative
! Fortis
! Fortis
|  
|  
Line 179: Line 199:
|
|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | Approximant
! colspan="3" | Approximant
| /v/  
| /v/  
|  
|  
forumadmin, Administrators
182

edits

Navigation menu