Qino: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
105 bytes added ,  28 April 2017
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
! 1S  
! 1S  
| ana || anú ||kiisha || kiíshi || kiishoo || kiishah || kiishas || kiishal || kiishad
| ana || anú ||kiisha || kiíshi || kiishoó || kiisháh || kiishás || kiishál || kiishád
|-
|-
! 2SM  
! 2SM  
| ata || atú ||kaaha || kaáhi || kaahoo || kaahah || kaahas || kaahal || kaahad
| ata || atú ||kaaha || kaáhi || kaahoó || kaaháh || kaahás || kaahál || kaahád
|-
|-
! 2SF  
! 2SF  
| ati || atí ||taati || taáti || taatii || taatiih || taatis || taatil || taatid
| ati || atí ||taati || taáti || taatií || taatíh || taatís || taatíl || taatíd
|-
|-
! 3SM  
! 3SM  
| usa || usú || keesha || keéshi || keeshoo || keeshah || keeshas || keeshal || keeshad
| usa || usú || keesha || keéshi || keeshoó || keesháh || keeshás || keeshál || keeshád
|-
|-
! 3SF  
! 3SF  
| ishi || ishí || teeti || teéti || teetii || teetih || teetis || teetil || teetid
| ishi || ishí || teeti || teéti || teetií || teetíh || teetís || teetíl || teetíd
|-
|-
! 1Ex  
! 1Ex  
| una || unú || keena || keéni || keennoo || keenah || keenas || keenal || keenad
| una || unú || keena || keéni || keennoó || keenáh || keenás || keenál || keenád
|-
|-
! 1Inc  
! 1Inc  
| anáni || ananí || kiina || kiíni || kiinoo || kiinah || kiinas || kiinal || kiinad
| anáni || ananí || kiina || kiíni || kiinoó || kiináh || kiinás || kiinál || kiinád
|-
|-
! 2P  
! 2P  
| atáni || ataní || siina || siíni || siinoo || siinah || siinas || siinal || siinad
| atáni || ataní || siina || siíni || siinoó || siináh || siinás || siinál || siinád
|-
|-
! 3P  
! 3P  
| isáni || isaní || koota || koóti || kootii || kootih || kootis || kootil || kootid
| isáni || isaní || koota || koóti || kootií || kootíh || kootís || kootíl || kootíd
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 119: Line 119:
|-
|-
! 1S  
! 1S  
| an || yi || kii || yoo || yah || yas || yal || yad
| an || yi || kii || yoó || yáh || yás || yál || yád
|-
|-
! 2SM  
! 2SM  
| at || ku || kaa || kuu || kuh || kus || kul || kud
| at || ku || kaa || kuú || kúh || kús || kúl || kúd
|-
|-
! 2SF  
! 2SF  
| at || tu || taa || tuu || tuh || tus || tul || tud
| at || tu || taa || tuú || túh || tús || túl || túd
|-
|-
! 3SM  
! 3SM  
| us || ka || keesh || koo || kah || kas || kal || kad
| us || ka || keesh || koó || káh || kás || kál || kád
|-
|-
! 3SF  
! 3SF  
| ish || ta || teet || too || tah || tas || tal || tad
| ish || ta || teet || toó || táh || tás || tál || tád
|-
|-
! 1Ex  
! 1Ex  
| un || na || keen || noo || nah || nas || nal || nad
| un || na || keen || noó || náh || nás || nál || nád
|-
|-
! 1Inc  
! 1Inc  
| anan || yin || kiin || yinoo || yinah || yinas || yinal || yinad
| anan || yin || kiin || yinoó || yináh || yinás || yinál || yinád
|-
|-
! 2P  
! 2P  
| atan || sin || siin || sinoo || sinah || sinas || sinal || sinad
| atan || sin || siin || sinoó || sináh || sinás || sinál || sinád
|-
|-
! 3P  
! 3P  
| isan || tin || koot || tinoo || tinah || tinas || tinal || tinad
| isan || tin || koot || tinoó || tináh || tinás || tinál || tinád
|-
|-
! REF  
! REF  
| – || is || – || isoo || isah || isas || isal || isad
| – || ís || – || isoó || isáh || isás || isál || isád
|-
|-
! REC  
! REC  
| – || ol || – || oloo || olah || olas || olal || olad
| – || ol || – || oloó || oláh || olás || olál || olád
|-
|-
|}
|}
'''Notes''':
'''Notes''':
*When there is one accusative object pronoun, either the "accusative 1" or "accusative 2" forms can be used. When there are multiple clitic objects, the final one takes the "accusative 2" form and the rest the "accusative 1" form.
*When there is one accusative object pronoun, either the "accusative 1" or "accusative 2" forms can be used. When there are multiple clitic objects, the final one takes the "accusative 2" form and the rest the "accusative 1" form.
*Third person clitic pronouns are often omitted. When the this occurs in oblique cases, the corresponding free postposition forms are used (''oo'', ''ak'', ''as'', ''al'', and ''ad'' respectively).
*Third person clitic pronouns are often omitted. When the this occurs in oblique cases, the corresponding free postposition forms are used ('''', ''ák'', ''ás'', ''ál'', and ''ád'' respectively).


==Syntax==
==Syntax==
7,406

edits

Navigation menu