8,551
edits
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bālagudairah || Ancient Yodhvāši || <small>(variant of ''Bālagudām'')</small> || Female | | Bālagudairah || Ancient Yodhvāši || <small>(variant of ''Bālagudām'')</small> || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Bandiė || Old Cambhaugrāyi || beauty of the wind || Female | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barhāma || Tamukāyi || sunlight || Female | | Barhāma || Tamukāyi || sunlight || Female | ||
Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mæmimausa || unknown/Anc. Yodhvāši || ''mæmi-'' unknown; ''-mausa'' from the Anc. Yodhvāši word for "beautiful" || Female | | Mæmimausa || unknown/Anc. Yodhvāši || ''mæmi-'' unknown; ''-mausa'' from the Anc. Yodhvāši word for "beautiful" || Female | ||
|- | |||
| Naina || Old Cambhaugrāyi || melodic || Female | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nājaldhīm || Aṣasṝkhami || bringer of happiness || Female | | Nājaldhīm || Aṣasṝkhami || bringer of happiness || Female |
edits