IPA for Oltic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The charts below show the way in which the IPA represents Oltic pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation. For more information, see Help:IPA. {{IPA keys}} {| style="background: none" |- | valign="top" | {| style="background: none" |- | valign="top" | {| class="IPA wikitable" !IPA !! Example !! Translation !!...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4| [[w:Consonant|Consonants]] | ! colspan=4| [[w:Consonant|Consonants]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ᵐb}}</big> | |||
|{{term|???|???}} | |||
|??? | |||
|ma'''mb'''a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ɕ}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ɕ}}</big> | ||
Line 17: | Line 22: | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|'''sh'''e | |'''sh'''e | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ⁿd}}</big> | |||
|{{term|???|???}} | |||
|??? | |||
|ba'''nd''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ⁿd͡ʑ}}</big> | |||
|{{term|???|???}} | |||
|??? | |||
|ora'''nge''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ⁿd͡ʑʷ}}</big> | |||
|{{term|???|???}} | |||
|??? | |||
|ora'''nge''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ð}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ð}}</big> | ||
Line 27: | Line 47: | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|'''f'''ace | |'''f'''ace | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ᵑg}}</big> | |||
|{{term|???|???}} | |||
|??? | |||
|fi'''ng'''er | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ᵑgʷ}}</big> | |||
|{{term|???|???}} | |||
|??? | |||
|pe'''ngu'''in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|j}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|j}}</big> |
Revision as of 17:22, 7 March 2024
The charts below show the way in which the IPA represents Oltic pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation. For more information, see Help:IPA.
|