3,044
edits
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) m (Chrysophylax moved page Hansu Hansuen to Literature:Hansu Hansuen without leaving a redirect: This should not be in the main ns) |
m (→Dãterške) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
[[Category:Fairy tales]] | [[Category:Fairy tales]] | ||
[[Category:Harākti texts]] | [[Category:Harākti texts]] | ||
== Dãterške == | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
! style="width: 33%" | ''Дихтатэрин ды дихтатэрин'с'' !! style="width: 33%" | IPA transcription !! style="width: 33%" | Gloss | |||
|- | |||
| ''¿Ўла'у ћак хи хж'ә атӕщӀә'эн шіӑэлң ыӵусты, фрау'ьэ?'' | |||
| {{IPA|/wlaʡu cʰakʰ xɪ xʒʡæ atʰəʃt͡ʃæʡɛn ʃʲiʕɛl̃ ɨc͡çustʰɨ frauʡʲɛ/}} | |||
| {{sc|q}}-{{sc|r}} as you › you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} speak-{{sc|ab}}-[[:w:Construct state|{{sc|npos}}]] ask be~{{sc|ntr}}, human-{{sc|voc}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''¿ЎлыщӀ хи хж њэд-хңдцдіһәџ?'' | |||
| {{IPA|/wlɨʃt͡ʃ xɪ xʒ ɲɛt̬ x̃t̬t͡n̥t̬ʲiħæd͡ʒ/}} | |||
| {{sc|q}}-[[:w:Yes-no question|{{sc|yn}}]] you › you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ no={{sc|fact}}-know | |||
|- | |||
| ''¿ЎлыщӀ хи хж'ә факӥа'эн њэд-нфцдіһәџ?'' | |||
| {{IPA|/wlɨʃt͡ʃ xɪ xʒʡæ fakʰiaʡɛn ɲɛt̬ nft͡n̥t̬ʲiħæd͡ʒ/}} | |||
| {{sc|q}}-{{sc|yn}} you › you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} face-{{sc|npos}} no={{sc|pst}}.{{sc|infr}}-know | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Вӥ әтуцн'ц и цдӧщцн'с хж'ә факӥа'эн'ӧң щӀьэтӕдԇңӹӑ;'' | |||
| {{IPA|/vi ætʰut͡n̥nʡt͡n̥ ɪ t͡n̥t̬ɤçt͡n̥nʡs xʒʡæ fakʰiaʡɛnʡɤ̃ ʃt͡ʃʲɛtʰət̬s̃ˤʉʕ/}} | |||
| on rock-{{sc|dat}}-{{sc|col}} and wall-{{sc|dat}}-{{sc|pl}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} face-{{sc|npos}}-{{sc|abs}} record.{{sc|ntr}}-{{sc|pst}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''Хи њэд-всиҝхљњ щэнсыӵусты ҝелф их эхі њэд-всиҝ.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/xɪ ɲɛt̬ vsɪq͡χxʎɲ çɛnsɨc͡çustʰɨ q͡χʲelf ɪx ɛxʲi ɲɛt̬ vsɪq͡χ/}} | |||
| you › no=observe-{{sc|nfin}} {{sc|infr}}.{{sc|ver}}-be {{sc|cnsq}}.{{sc|sjv}} you › it.{{sc|nr}} no=observe | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Хж'ӧң ћак інэ дихтатэрин хи'м атӕ,'' | |||
| {{IPA|/xʒʡɤ̃ cʰakʰ iːnɛ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪn xɪʡɱ atʰə/}} | |||
| you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|abs}} as one arrange-{{sc|ag}} ‹ you-{{sc|erg}} speak.{{sc|ntr}}, | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Я хж њэд-җӀюўлкӕы інэ дихтатэрин ӥӵостхрн.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/ɒ xʒ ɲɛt̬ ʒd͡ʒʲɯwlkʰəɨ iːnɛ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪn ic͡çʌstʰxrn/}} | |||
| but you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ no=only-{{sc|adj}} one arrange-{{sc|ag}} be\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Длэ хицн хж хж'ә імытк'эн һф'прөатӕ.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/t̬lɛ xɪt͡n̥n xʒ xʒʡæ iːɱɨtʰkʰʡɛn ħfʡpʰrɞatʰə/}} | |||
| to you-{{sc|dat}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} title-{{sc|npos}} {{sc|fut}}-{{sc|prec}}-speak.{{sc|ntr}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Хж нһам '''дихтатэрин ды дихтатэрин'с''' ӥӵостхрн, џӭ'въэһр ды сфэх.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/xʒ nħaɱ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪn t̬ɨ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪnʡs ic͡çʌstʰxrn d͡ʒɘʡvwɛħr t̬ɨ sfɛx/}} | |||
| you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ {{sc|def}}.{{sc|aug}} arrange-{{sc|ag}} ‹.{{sc|gen}} arrange-{{sc|ag}}-{{sc|pl}} be\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}}, {{sc|sub}}.1{{sc|sg}}-power ‹.{{sc|gen}} all | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Чэрэз нһам лпоедцн и әтуфрэљһацн'c и нһам індимцн хж'ә лєхан'эн ыӵусты, оћ нџорцэ длэ йугоњэ чэрэз оћ іхтяцэ длэ ўьаԇњэ: трәнкражңа'сӕы хж'ә стан'эн.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/t͡ʃɛrɛz nħaɱ lpʰʌjet̬t͡n̥n ɪ frɛʎħat͡n̥nʡs ɪ nħaɱ iːnt̬ɪɱt͡n̥n xʒʡæ lʲoxanʡɛn ɨc͡çustʰɨ ʌcʰ nd͡ʒʌrt͡n̥ɛ t̬lɛ juk̬ʌɲɛ t͡ʃɛrɛz ʌcʰ iːxtʲʰɒt͡n̥ɛ t̬lɛ wʲasˤɲɛ tʰrænkʰraʒ̃aʡsəɨ xʒʡæ stʰanʡɛn/}} | |||
| throuğ {{sc|def}}.{{sc|aug}} body.of.liquid-{{sc|dat}} and rock-structure-{{sc|noun}}-{{sc|dat}}-{{sc|pl}} and straiğt.line-{{sc|dat}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} dominion-{{sc|npos}} be~{{sc|ntr}}, from north-ућу.direction.{{sc|dat}} to south-ава.direction.{{sc|dat}} throuğ from east-ућу.direction.{{sc|dat}} to west-ава.direction.{{sc|dat}} trans-frontier-{{sc|pl}}-{{sc|adj}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} land-{{sc|npos}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Жх нһам һіл и шаџн'ц и фхӕр'ц и һыдџһок'ц дихтат.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/ʒx nħaɱ ħʲiːl ɪ ʃad͡ʒnʡt͡n̥ ɪ fxərʡt͡n̥ ɪ ħɨd͡ʒħʌkʰʡt͡n̥ t̬ɪxtʰatʰ/}} | |||
| you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ › {{sc|def}}.{{sc|aug}} star and gas-state.of.matter-{{sc|col}} and chemical.reaction-{{sc|col}} and hydrogen-chemical.{{sc|du}}-oxygen-{{sc|col}} arrange | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Рподӭђң хж тӀьиңщӀә єұйгхяџл и вперэх хж'ә ҝоөњечӕы хрєнцн'эн њощӀ тсъу һіл'с њэд-прөыӵусты.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/rpʰʌt̬ɘɟⁿ xʒ tʲʼɪ̃ʃt͡ʃæ oyjk̬xʲɒd͡ʒl ɪ vpʲʰerɛx xʒʡæ q͡χʌɞɲet͡ʃəɨ xrʲont͡n̥nʡɛn ɲʌʃt͡ʃ t͡sʷu ħʲiːlʡs ɲɛt̬ pʰrɞɨc͡çustʰɨ/}} | |||
| because.of.want-{{sc|rat}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ › day-{{sc|ab}} {{sc|jus}}.come and before-relative.time.{{sc|prep}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} terminal-{{sc|adj}} time-{{sc|dat}}-{{sc|npos}} › niğt {{sc|com}} star-{{sc|pl}} no={{sc|prec}}-be~{{sc|ntr}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Њэд-корд фрау'с хж осюндӕы һыдџһок єљд жящһа њэд-рвётсетхрн.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/ɲɛt̬ kʰʌrt̬ frauʡs xʒ ʌsʲɯnt̬əɨ ħɨd͡ʒħʌkʰ oːʎt̬ ʒʲɒçħaʡs ɲɛt̬ rvʲøt͡sʲetʰxrn/}} | |||
| no=similar.in.form human-{{sc|pl}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ › same-{{sc|adj}} hydrogen-chemical.{{sc|du}}-oxygen inclusive.or fuel-{{sc|noun}} no=absorb\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Сфэх мӥра хж'ә Боғ'эн ыӵуст: хж эхі раџдԇңӹӑ и чэрішурдԇңӹӑ.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/sfɛx mira xʒʡæ p̬ʌɣʡɛn ɨc͡çustʰ xʒ ɛxʲi rad͡ʒt̬s̃ˤʉʕ ɪ t͡ʃɛrʲiʃurt̬s̃ˤʉʕ/}} | |||
| all human.expanse › you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} garden\loanword-{{sc|npos}} be you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ › it.{{sc|nr}} make-{{sc|pst}} and ensure-{{sc|pst}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.'''Н'''еебетар'ьљ хж йгюрһ и дља хжцн гбэжє'с ӕәҗӀата.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/nʲejep̬ʲetʰarʡʲʎ xʒ jk̬ʲɯrħ ɪ t̬ʎa xʒt͡n̥n k̬p̬ɛʒʲoʡs əæʒd͡ʒatʰa/}} | |||
| Nêêbêtar\loanword-{{sc|loc}} › you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ despise and on.behalf.of you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|dat}} god-{{sc|pl}} surrender~{{sc|ntr}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Еінст гбэжє'с хж тав ыӵусты.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/ejiːnstʰ k̬p̬ɛʒʲoʡs xʒ tʰav ɨc͡çustʰɨ/}} | |||
| relative.to god-{{sc|pl}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ better be~{{sc|ntr}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''¿Ўла'у и ўлэцћ ћак хи еінст хж ыӵусты, фрау'ьэ?'' | |||
| {{IPA|/wlaʡu ɪ wlɛt͡n̥cʰ cʰakʰ xɪ ejiːnstʰ xʒ ɨc͡çustʰɨ frauʡʲɛ/}} | |||
| {{sc|q}}-{{sc|r}} and {{sc|q}}-{{sc|wh}} as you relative.to you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ be~{{sc|ntr}}, human-{{sc|voc}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Радєұ эрпцн хи птрђ'с һф'ыӵуст, я радєұ эрпцн хж'ә Боғ'эн һф'прӕњсємє гбә љідліла ды хрєнщӀә.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/rat̬oy ɛrpʰt͡n̥n xɪ pʰtʰrc̬ʡs ħfʡɨc͡çustʰ ɒ rat̬oy ɛrpʰt͡n̥n xʒʡæ p̬ʌɣʡɛn ħfʡpʰrəɲsʲoɱʲo k̬p̬æ ʎit̬lʲiːla dɨ xrʲonʃt͡ʃæ/}} | |||
| pertaining.to chronological.infinity-{{sc|dat}} you dot-{{sc|pl}} {{sc|fut}}-be, but pertaining.to chronological.infinity-{{sc|dat}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} garden\loanword-{{sc|npos}} {{sc|fut}}-sustain~{{sc|ntr}} against chaos ‹.{{sc|gen}} time.{{sc|ab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Хи фхӕрәту'иў Селұлєзьиў інэ фрэљһа'эн сьлп'һрњэл, я хж әту'иў гҍілсгсъарбһокниў ӑӭўжиў інэ фрэљһа'эн сьлп'һрњэл.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/xɪ fxərætʰuʡɪw sʲelylʲozʲɪw iːnɛ frɛʎħaʡɛn sʲlpʰʡħrɲɛl ɒ xʒ ætʰuʡɪw k̬ˤʲiːlsk̬sʷarp̬ħʌkʰnɪw ʕɘwʒɪw iːnɛ frɛʎħaʡɛn sʲlpʰʡħrɲɛl/}} | |||
| you › chemical.reaction-rock-composed.of wood\loanword-composed.of one structure-{{sc|noun}}-{{sc|npos}} {{sc|hyp}}-have, but you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ rock-composed.of calcium-carbon-oxygen-chemical.{{sc|tri}}-composed.of gold-composed.of one structure-{{sc|npos}} {{sc|hyp}}-have | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Ҝелф-хжрподӭђң хи њэд-ыӵусты.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/q͡χʲelf xʒrpʰʌt̬ɘɟⁿ xɪ ɲɛt̬ ɨc͡çustʰɨ/}} | |||
| {{sc|cond}}=you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-because.of.want-{{sc|rat}} you no=be~{{sc|ntr}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''¿ЎлыщӀ хж их'ә щӀәщӀә'эжиц'эн ӭ'яҗӀӥӵостхрн?'' | |||
| {{IPA|/wlɨʃt͡ʃ xʒ ɪxʡæ ʃt͡ʃæʃt͡ʃæʡɛʒɪt͡n̥ʡɛn ɘʡʲɒʒd͡ʒic͡çʌstʰxrn/}} | |||
| {{sc|q}}-{{sc|yn}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ you\[[:w:Head-directionality parameter|{{sc|nhd}}]]-{{sc|gen}} condition-{{sc|ab}}-[[:w:Permissive mood|{{sc|perm}}]].{{sc|ag}}-{{sc|npos}} {{sc|vol}}-be\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Хи хж'ә җӀюўлкӕы інэ робӭт'эн ӥӵостхрн.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/xɪ xʒʡæ ʒd͡ʒʲɯwlkʰəɨ iːnɛ rʌp̬ɘtʰʡɛn ic͡çʌstʰxrn/}} | |||
| you you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} only-{{sc|adj}} one worker-{{sc|npos}} be\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Чэрэз дихтатэринцн'с хж фєнөйцт ыӵусты, хж нһам '''дихтатэрин ды дихтатэрин'с''' ыӵуст.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/t͡ʃɛrɛz t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪnt͡n̥nʡs xʒ fʲonɞjt͡n̥tʰ ɨc͡çustʰɨ xʒ nħaɱ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪn t̬ɨ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪnʡs ɨc͡çustʰ/}} | |||
| throuğ arrange-{{sc|ag}}-{{sc|dat}}-{{sc|pl}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ ⟨ordinal⟩one\ordinal be~{{sc|ntr}}, you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ {{sc|def}}.{{sc|aug}} arrange-{{sc|ag}} ‹.{{sc|gen}} arrange-{{sc|ag}}-{{sc|pl}} be | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Хж сфэх эхі п'һрњөлхрн.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/xʒ sfɛx ɛxʲi pʡħrɲɞlxrn/}} | |||
| you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ › all it.{{sc|nr}} have\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''.Оћ трлөкӕы птрђцн ды кӀөџн длэ трбуљщавӕы әтуфрэљһацн, оћ трлөкӕы птрђцн ды цсњэв длэ трбуљщавӕы лпоедцн, оћ інэ мусцн вӥ інэ станцн длэ інэ акӥпӥтрӥдәцн дре цещһацн,'' | |||
| {{IPA|/ʌcʰ tʰrlɞkʰəɨ pʰtʰrc̬t͡n̥n t̬ɨ kʼɞd͡ʒn t̬lɛ tʰrp̬uʎçavəɨ ætʰufrɛʎħat͡n̥n ʌcʰ tʰrlɞkʰəɨ pʰtʰrc̬t͡n̥n t̬ɨ t͡n̥sɲɛv t̬lɛ tʰrp̬uʎçavəɨ lpʰʌjet̬t͡n̥n ʌcʰ iːnɛ must͡n̥n vi iːnɛ stʰant͡n̥n t̬lɛ iːnɛ akʰipʰitʰrit̬æt͡n̥n t̬rʲe t͡n̥ʲeçħat͡n̥n/}} | |||
| from {{sc|comp}}-small\{{sc|comp}}-{{sc|adj}} dot-{{sc|dat}} ‹.{{sc|gen}} solid-state.of.matter to {{sc|comp}}-big\{{sc|comp}}-{{sc|adj}} rock-structure-{{sc|noun}}-{{sc|dat}}, from {{sc|comp}}-small\{{sc|comp}}-{{sc|adj}} dot-{{sc|dat}} ‹.{{sc|gen}} precipitation to {{sc|comp}}-big\{{sc|comp}}-{{sc|adj}} body.of.liquid-{{sc|dat}}, from one mouse-{{sc|dat}} on one land-{{sc|dat}} to one [[:w:Accipitrid|accipitrid]]-{{sc|dat}} in sky-{{sc|noun}}-{{sc|dat}}, | |||
|- | |||
| ''Дхтупрӭђң хж сфэђ фамӥлӥарӥс и кабаљус и ҝљицсера и йицбһӧњэт и чңєт п'һрњөлхрн.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/t̬xtʰupʰrɘɟⁿ xʒ sfɛc̬ familiaris ɪ kʰap̬aʎus ɪ q͡χʎɪt͡n̥sʲera ɪ jɪt͡n̥p̬ħɤɲɛtʰ ɪt͡ʃ̃ⁿʲotʰ pʡħrɲɞlxrn/}} | |||
| because.of.assiğnment-{{sc|rat}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ › every dog and domestic.horse and soldier and {{sc|ins}}-weapon and unpopular.idea have\{{sc|hab}}-{{sc|hab}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''¿Ўла'у хи ыӵусты? .Хи корд хэрощӀә ыӵуст.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/wlaʡu xɪ ɨc͡çustʰɨ/ /xɪ kʰʌrt̬ xɛrʌʃt͡ʃæ ɨc͡çustʰ/}} | |||
| {{sc|q}}-{{sc|r}} you be~{{sc|ntr}} you similar.in.form zero-{{sc|ab}} be | |||
|- | |||
| ''.И эхі хж'ә Боғ'эн ыӵуст и хж дихтатэрин ды эхі, џӭ''''дихтатэрин ды дихтатэрин'с'''.'' | |||
| {{IPA|/ɪ ɛxʲi xʒʡæ p̬ʌɣʡɛn ɨc͡çustʰ ɪ xʒ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪn t̬ɨ ɛxʲi d͡ʒɘt̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪn t̬ɨ t̬ɪxtʰatʰɛrɪnʡs/}} | |||
| and it.{{sc|nr}} you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩-{{sc|gen}} garden\loanword-{{sc|npos}} be and you⟨{{sc|n}}⟩ arrange-{{sc|ag}} ‹.{{sc|gen}} it.{{sc|nr}}, {{sc|sub}}.1{{sc|sg}}-arrange-{{sc|ag}} ‹.{{sc|gen}} arrange-{{sc|ag}}-{{sc|pl}} | |||
|} | |||
(Danterian). | |||
[[Category:Translated works in Dãterške]] |
edits