4,735
edits
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Chrysophylax (talk | contribs) m (→Status) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
===Status=== | ===Status=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Ending(s) | |||
! PG | |||
! Skā | |||
|- | |||
| a-stem masculine accusative singular | |||
| ą | |||
| ā | |||
|- | |||
| a-stem masculine nominative singular | |||
| az | |||
| ah | |||
|- | |||
| i-stem masculine accusative singular | |||
| į | |||
| ī | |||
|- | |||
| i-stem nominative singular | |||
| iz | |||
| ih | |||
|- | |||
| u-stem accusative singular | |||
| ų | |||
| ū | |||
|- | |||
| u-stem nominative singular | |||
| uz | |||
| uh | |||
|- | |||
| 1st person singular present of verbs | |||
| ō | |||
| ā | |||
|- | |||
| ō-stem adjective accusative singular | |||
| ǭ | |||
| ā | |||
|- | |||
| ō-stem accusative plural | |||
| ōz | |||
| āh | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd person singular past of weak verbs | |||
| ē | |||
| ē | |||
|- | |||
| a-stem dative singular | |||
| ai | |||
| ē | |||
|- | |||
| short ja-stem neuter nominative singular | |||
| ją | |||
| jā | |||
|- | |||
| short ja-stem masculine nominative singular | |||
| jaz | |||
| jah | |||
|- | |||
| i-stem nominative plural | |||
| īz | |||
| īh | |||
|- | |||
| long ja-stem masculine nominative singular | |||
| ijaz | |||
| jjah | |||
|- | |||
| long ja-stem neuter nominative singular | |||
| iją | |||
| jjā | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd person singular past subjunctive | |||
| ī | |||
| ī | |||
|- | |||
| adverb suffix | |||
| ô | |||
| ā | |||
|- | |||
| genitive plural | |||
| ǫ̂ | |||
| ā | |||
|- | |||
| ō-stem nominative plural | |||
| ôz | |||
| āh | |||
|- | |||
| u-stem genitive singular | |||
| auz | |||
| auh (ōh) | |||
|- | |||
| adverb suffix | |||
| ê | |||
| ē | |||
|} | |||
===Example sentences=== | ===Example sentences=== |