Modern Phrygian: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 147: Line 147:
! '''Remarks'''
! '''Remarks'''
|-
|-
| '''β'''
| β
| everywhere
| everywhere
| [v]
| [v]
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"| '''γ'''
| rowspan="4"| γ
| before front vowels ([e] or [i]).
| before front vowels ([e] or [i]).
| [ʝ]
| [ʝ]
Line 173: Line 173:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| '''δ'''
| rowspan="2" | γγ
| before front vowel
| [ɲ]
|
|-
| elsewhere
| [ŋ]
|
|-
| γι
| before vowels
| [ʝ]
|
|-
| δ
| everywhere
| everywhere
| [ð]
| [ð]
|
|
|-
|-
| '''ζ'''
| ζ
| everywhere
| everywhere
| [z]
| [z]
|
|
|-
|-
| '''ζ̌'''
| ζ̌
| everywhere
| everywhere
| [ʒ]
| [ʒ]
|
|
|-
|-
| '''θ'''
| θ
| everywhere
| everywhere
| [θ]
| [θ]
|
|-
| ι
| as a semi-vowel
| [j]
|
|
|-
|-
7,406

edits

Navigation menu