7,406
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
| Line 803: | Line 803: | ||
====First person, second person, and reflexive pronouns==== | ====First person, second person, and reflexive pronouns==== | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {| class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
! !! colspan=" | ! !! colspan="3"| First person !! colspan="3"| Second person !! rowspan="2"| Reflexive | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Singular !! Plural !! Singular !! Plural | ! !! Singular !! Dual !! Plural !! Singular !! Dual !! Plural | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Nominative | ! Nominative | ||
| * | | *ēzų | ||
| *mit | |||
| *mez; *miz | |||
| *þū | | *þū | ||
| | | *jut | ||
| *jūz; *juz | |||
| — | | — | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| * | | *men; *mį | ||
| * | | *nō | ||
| * | | *nōz | ||
| *þen; *þį | |||
| *wō | |||
| *wōz | |||
| *sen; *sį | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Instrumental | ! Instrumental | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Locative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Possessive adj. | ! Possessive adj. | ||
| * | | *māz | ||
| * | | | ||
| * | | *nōzjaz | ||
| * | | *þwāz | ||
| * | | | ||
| *wōzjaz | |||
| *swāz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits