7,406
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
| Line 876: | Line 876: | ||
#Possessive adjectives were always strong. | #Possessive adjectives were always strong. | ||
==== | ====Other pronouns==== | ||
{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | {| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | ||
! !! colspan="3"| Masculine || colspan="3"| Feminine !! colspan="3"| Neuter | ! !! colspan="3"| Masculine || colspan="3"| Feminine !! colspan="3"| Neuter | ||
| Line 887: | Line 887: | ||
| *þai | | *þai | ||
| *þō | | *þō | ||
| rowspan="2"| *þōi | |||
| *þōz | |||
| rowspan="2"| *þą | |||
| rowspan="2"| *þai | |||
| rowspan="2"| *þō | |||
|- | |||
! Accusative | |||
| *þan | |||
| *þōnz | |||
| *þǭ | |||
| *þōnz | |||
|- | |||
! Genitive | |||
| *þas | |||
| *þāu | |||
| *þaizǭ | |||
| *þazjōz | |||
| *þōu | |||
| *þōzǭ | |||
| *þas | |||
| *þāu | |||
| *þaizǭ | |||
|- | |||
! Dative | |||
| *þammai | |||
| *þaimō | |||
| *þaimaz | |||
| *þazjōi | |||
| *þōmō | |||
| *þōmaz | |||
| *þammai | |||
| *þaimō | |||
| *þaimaz | |||
|- | |||
! Instrumental | |||
| *þammi | |||
| *þaimō | |||
| *þaimīz | |||
| *þǭ | |||
| *þōmō | |||
| *þōmīz | |||
| *þammi | |||
| *þaimō | |||
| *þaimīz | |||
|- | |||
! Locative | |||
| *þammi | |||
| *þāu | |||
| *þaizu | |||
| *þōi | |||
| *þōu | |||
| *þōzu | |||
| *þammi | |||
| *þāu | |||
| *þaizu | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | |||
! !! colspan="3"| Masculine || colspan="3"| Feminine !! colspan="3"| Neuter | |||
|- | |||
! !! Singular !! Dual !! Plural !! Singular !! Dual !! Plural !! Singular !! Dual !! Plural | |||
|- | |||
! Nominative | |||
| *siz | |||
| rowspan="2"| *sī | |||
| *sī | |||
| *sī | |||
| rowspan="2"| *þōi | | rowspan="2"| *þōi | ||
| *þōz | | *þōz | ||
edits