4,300
edits
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) |
Jukethatbox (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| O tad || Mi malfruos || I will be late | | O tad || Mi malfruos || I will be late | ||
|- | |||
| Bon nok || Bonan nokton || Good night | |||
|- | |||
| Bon maten || Bonan matenon || Good morning | |||
|- | |||
| Danki || Dankon || Thank you | |||
|- | |||
| Danki mual || Koran dankon || Thank you very much | |||
|- | |||
| Pregon || Nedankinde || You're welcome | |||
|- | |||
| No mi kompen || Mi ne komprenas || I do not understand | |||
|} | |} | ||