Rose Island Creole: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 145: Line 145:
| Bon nok || Bonan nokton || Good night
| Bon nok || Bonan nokton || Good night
|-
|-
| Bon maten || Bonan matenon || Good morning
| rowspan=2 | Bon maten || Bonan matenon || Good morning
|-
| Bonan tagon || Good day
|-
|-
| Danki || Dankon || Thank you
| Danki || Dankon || Thank you
Line 153: Line 155:
| Pregon || Nedankinde || You're welcome
| Pregon || Nedankinde || You're welcome
|-
|-
| No mi kompen || Mi ne komprenas || I do not understand
| No (mi) gwot || Mi ne komprenas || I do not understand
|-
|-
| A (mi) mal || Pardonu (min) || Sorry
| A (mi) mal || Pardonu (min) || Sorry
4,301

edits

Navigation menu