Hadda: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
929 bytes added ,  6 March 2017
Line 36: Line 36:
|b || B b || B b || || || || ||
|b || B b || B b || || || || ||
|-
|-
|
|ɓ || Ɓ ɓ || B' b' || || || || ||
|-
|-
|c
|c || C c || Ch ch || || || || ||
|-
|-
|d
|d || D d || D d || || || || ||
|-
|-
|
|ɗ || Ɗ ɗ || D' d' || || || || ||
|-
|-
|
|ð̞ || rowspan="2" | Đ đ || rowspan="2" | Dh dh || || || || || allophone of /d/ between vowels
|-
|-
|e
|ð || || || || || occurs in loanwords
|-
|-
|
|ɛ || rowspan="2" | E e || rowspan="2" | E e || || || || ||
|-
|-
|f
|ɛː || || || || || allophone of /ɛ/ in stressed, open syllables
|-
|-
|g
|f || F f || F f || || || || ||
|-
|-
|
|g || G g || G g || || || || ||
|-
|-
|
|ɠ || Ɠ ɠ || G' g' || || || || ||
|-
|-
|
|ɣ̞ || rowspan="2" | Ɣ ɣ || rowspan="2" | Gh gh || || || || || allophone of /g/ between vowels
|-
|-
|h
|ɣ || || || || || occurs in loanwords
|-
|-
|
|gʷ || Gw gw || Gw gw || || || || ||
|-
|-
|i
|h || H h || H h || || || || || allophone of /k/ between vowels in non-guttural environment; <br /> occurs in loanwords
|-
|-
|
|ħ || Ħ ħ || X x || || || || ||
|-
|i || rowspan="2" |I i || rowspan="2" | I i || || || || ||
|-
|iː || || || || || allophone of /i/ in stressed, open syllables
|-
|-
|}
|}
7,406

edits

Navigation menu