IPA for Ierumidd: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|q}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|q}}</big> | ||
|[[Contionary:qhw|'''qh'''w]] | |[[Contionary:qhw|'''qh'''w]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ɴ}}</big> | |||
|[[Contionary:-anq|-a'''nq''']] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ɴ̥}}</big> | |||
|<!--[[Contionary:|]]--> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:39, 4 October 2024
The charts below show the way in which the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) represents Standard Modern Ierumidd pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation. For more information, see Help:IPA.
NOT FINISHED - DO NOT USE YET
|